Schools

A

Abbey College
Secondary
Abbey Meadows Primary School
Primary
Arbury Primary School
Primary

B

Babraham CofE Primary School
Primary
Bar Hill Community Primary School
Primary
Barnabas Oley CofE Primary School
Primary
Barrington CE Primary School
Primary
Barton CofE Primary School
Primary
Bassingbourn Primary School
Primary
Bassingbourn Village College
Secondary
Beechwood School
Independent
Bellbird Primary School
Primary
Bellerbys College Cambridge
Independent
Bewick Bridge Community Primary School
Primary
Bottisham Primary School
Primary
Bottisham Village College
Secondary
Bourn CofE Primary School
Primary
Burrough Green CofE Primary School
Primary
Burwell Village College Primary
Primary
Bushmead Primary School
Primary

C

Caldecote Primary School
Primary
Cambridge Arts and Sciences Sixth Form and Tutorial College
Independent
Cambridge Centre for Sixth Form Studies
Independent
Cambridge International School
Independent
Cambridge Steiner School
Independent
Castle Camps CE Primary School
Primary
Castle Manor Business and Enterprise College
Secondary
Cherry Hinton CofE Primary School
Primary
Chesterton Community College
Secondary
Cheveley C of E Primary School
Primary
Coleridge Community College
Secondary
Colville Primary School
Primary
Comberton Village College
Secondary
Coton CofE Primary School
Primary
Cottenham Primary School
Primary
Cottenham Village College
Secondary
Cromwell Community College
Secondary
Crosshall Infant School
Primary
Crosshall Junior School
Primary

D

Dame Bradbury’s School
Independent
Ditton Lodge Community Primary School
Primary
Downham Feoffees CofE Primary School
Primary
Dry Drayton CofE Primary School
Primary
Duxford CofE Primary School
Primary

E

Earith Primary School
Primary
Eastfield Infant School
Primary
Elsworth Primary School
Primary
Ely College
Secondary
Ely St John's Community Primary School
Primary
Ely St Mary's CofE Junior School
Primary
Ernulf Academy
Secondary
Eynesbury Primary School
Primary

F

Fawcett Primary School
Primary
Fen Ditton Primary School
Primary
Fen Drayton Primary School
Primary
Fenstanton and Hilton Primary School
Primary
Fordham Primary School
Primary
Fowlmere Primary School
Primary
Foxton Primary School
Primary
Fulbourn Primary School
Primary

G

Gamlingay First School
Primary
Gamlingay Village College
Secondary
Girton Glebe Primary School
Primary
Glebelands Primary School
Primary
Great Abington Primary School
Primary
Great and Little Shelford Primary School
Primary
Great Paxton Primary School
Primary
Great Wilbraham Primary School
Primary
Guilden Morden Primary School
Primary

H

Hardwick Community Primary School
Primary
Harston and Newton Community Primary School
Primary
Haslingfield Primary School
Primary
Hatton Park Primary School
Primary
Hauxton Primary School
Primary
Haverhill Castle Hill Community Middle School
Secondary
Hemingford Grey Primary School
Primary
Histon and Impington Infant School
Primary
Histon and Impington Junior School
Primary
Holywell Primary School
Primary

I

Impington Village College
Secondary
Isle of Ely Primary School
Primary
Isleham Primary School
Primary

J

Jeavons Wood Primary School
Primary

K

Kedington Primary School
Primary
Kennett Community Primary School
Primary
Kettlefields Primary School
Primary
King's College School
Independent
Kings Hedges Primary School
Primary
Kingsfield Primary School
Primary

L

Linton CofE Infant School
Primary
Linton Heights Junior School
Primary
Linton Village College
Secondary
Little Paxton Primary School
Primary
Little Thetford CofE Primary School
Primary
Littleport Community Primary School
Primary
Longsands Academy
Secondary

M

Mander Portman Woodward
Independent
Manea Community Primary School
Primary
Manor Community College
Secondary
Mayfield Primary School
Primary
Melbourn Primary School
Primary
Melbourn Village College
Secondary
Meldreth Primary School
Primary
Mepal and Witcham CofE Primary School
Primary
Middlefield Community Primary School
Primary
Millfield Primary School
Primary
Milton CofE Primary School
Primary
Milton Road Primary School
Primary
Monkfield Park Primary School
Primary
Morley Memorial Primary School
Primary
Moulton CofE Primary School
Primary

N

Netherhall School
Secondary
New Cangle Community Primary School
Primary
Newnham Croft Primary School
Primary
Newport Free Grammar School
Secondary
Newton Primary School
Primary

O

Oakington CofE Primary School
Primary
Orchard Park Community Primary School
Primary
Over Primary School
Primary

P

Park Street CofE Primary School
Primary
Parkside Community College
Secondary
Parkway Middle School
Secondary
Pendragon Community Primary School
Primary
Petersfield Primary School
Primary

Q

Queen Edith Community Primary School
Primary
Queen Emma Primary School
Primary

R

Ridgefield Primary School
Primary
Robert Arkenstall Primary School
Primary

S

Saffron Walden County High School
Secondary
Samuel Ward Arts and Technology College
Secondary
Sancton Wood School
Independent
Sawston Village College
Secondary
Scaltback Middle School
Secondary
Shirley Community Nursery and Primary School
Primary
Soham Village College
Secondary
Somersham Primary School
Primary
Spring Meadow Infant School
Primary
St Andrew's
Independent
St Andrew's CofE Primary School
Primary
St Bede's Inter-Church School
Secondary
St Faith's School
Independent
St Helens Primary School
Primary
St Helen's Primary School
Primary
St Ivo School
Secondary
St John's College School
Independent
St Johns Community Primary School
Primary
St Laurence's RC Primary School
Primary
St Louis Roman Catholic Primary School
Primary
St Luke's CofE Primary School
Primary
St Mary's Primary School
Primary
St Mary's School
Independent
St Matthews Primary School
Primary
St Pauls CofE Primary School
Primary
St Philips Primary School
Primary
Stapleford Community Primary School
Primary
Steeple Morden Primary School
Primary
Stephen Perse Foundation
Independent
Stephen Perse Pre-Prep
Independent
Stratton Upper School and Community College
Secondary
Stretham Community Primary School
Primary
Sutton CofE Primary School
Primary
Swaffham Bulbeck CofE Primary School
Primary
Swaffham Prior CofE Primary School
Primary
Swavesey Primary School
Primary
Swavesey Village College
Secondary

T

Teversham CofE Primary School
Primary
The Grove Primary School
Primary
The Icknield Primary School
Primary
The King's School Ely
Independent
The Lantern Community Primary
Primary
The Leys School
Independent
The Meadow Primary School Balsham
Primary
The Meridian Primary School
Primary
The Netherhall School
Secondary
The Perse School
Independent
The Rackham CofE Primary School
Primary
The Round House
Primary
The Shade Primary School
Primary
The Spinney Primary School
Primary
The Vine Primary School
Primary
The Weatheralls Primary School
Primary
Thomas Eaton Primary School
Primary
Thorndown Primary School
Primary
Thriplow CofE Primary School
Primary
Thurlow Primary School
Primary

W

Waterbeach Community Primary School
Primary
Westfield Junior School
Primary
Wheatfields Primary School
Primary
Wilburton CofE Primary School
Primary
William Westley CofE Primary School
Primary
Willingham Primary School
Primary
Winhills Primary School
Primary
Witchford Village College
Secondary

School catchment areas are intended only as an indicative guide - see Cambridgeshire County Council website. Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2012.